Staff Directory
Name Email Room #
A
Ms. Amy Abella
Library/Digital Support
x2393
Ms. Auda Aquino
6th Grade Counselor
Rm. 150
Ms. Maya Argano
6th & 8th Grade Math
Rm. 259
Ms. Jeanne Augugliaro
World Languages
Rm 171 Cannaday; Knighton 271
B
Mr. Albert Bader
Music/Band/Choir
Rm 81
Ms. Allison Baer
Lang Arts/TOW
Rm 161, 175
Ms. Courtney Baker
6th Grade Science
Rm. 61
Ms. Michele Barranger
Nurse
Main Health Office x2228 Website
Ms. Marianne Barr
Library Educational Assistant
Mr. Bob Bickel
Physical Education/Health
HMS Gym
Ms. Lisa Black
6th Grade LA/SS
Rm. 253
C
Ms. Michelle Cannaday
8th Grade Math
Rm. 171
Ms. Eileen Chung
PM Receptionist
Main Office x2223
Ms. Melanie Conklin
Special Education
Jellig 291, World Lang 175
Ms. Rosemarie Connelly
Speech Therapist
Rm 163
D
Mr. Frank Delano
6th Grade Math/Science
Rm. 63
Ms. Reilly Donnelly
Special Education grade 7
Rm 283/277/177
E
Ms. Lisa Everett
Special Education
Rm 273 Walters; Leighton 275
Ms. Nicole Ettinger
Counselor
G
Ms. Erika Gehringer
Art
Rm. 57
Ms. Marydee Gaidis
Special Education
Rm 267
Ms. Adrienne Goldenberg
Special Education
Rm 67 (Baker/Delano)
Ms. Alexandra Gonzalez
Nurse
x2229
Ms. Rachel Gould
Physical Education/Health (AM)
Ms. Madeline Gralish
7th Grade Math
Rm 265
H
Ms. Aimee Heslin
Special Education – Reading
Rm 163
I
Ms. Caren Izzo
8th Grade Social Studies
Rm 177 Website
J
Ms. Julie Jellig
7th Grade Math
Rm 291
Ms. Diana Jemielty
Special Education – Reading
Rm 263
K
Mr. Dan Knighton
Language Arts
Room 271
Ms. Lindsey Kocher
Physical Education/Health
HMS Gym
Mr. Kevin Kozak
8th Grade Science
Rm 173
L
Ms. Alice Lee
CST
Ms. Amanda Leighton
7th Grade Science
Rm 275
Dr. Kristin Leren
CST
Ms. Debra Licorish
Technology
53, 59, 261, 271, 291
M
Ms. Tracy Ann Matozzo
Principal
Main Office x2226
Mr. Jonathan Maxson
7th Grade Social Studies
Rm 261
Ms. Amanda McComas
6th Grade Language Arts
Rm 65
Ms. Danielle McKelvey
Counselor
Rm 150
Ms. Caitlin Mildrum
Orchestra
Auditorium
Ms. Ashley Miller
Special Education
Rm 167
Ms. Maria Munz
8th Grade Science
Rm 157
N
Mr. Duong Nguyen
Technology
Rm 279
P
Ms. Tina Papa
8th Grade Language Arts
Rm 151
Mr. Anthony Parenti
6th Grade Language Arts & Social Studies
Rm 59
Ms. Lauren Pasanek
6th Grade Math / Science
Rm 251
Ms. Karen Pedersen
Special Education
Rm 73 (McComas/Parenti)
Mr. Mike Prevoznak
7th Grade Social Studies
Rm 277
Ms. Emme Probst
7th Grade Special Education
Rm 171/265/291 (Jellig, Gralish, Cannaday)
R
Ms. Patricia Radka
7th Grade Language Arts
Rm 283
Ms. Barbara Rafferty
Principal’s Secretary, Attendance
Main Office x2222
Ms. Daria Resnick
8th Grade Math
Rm 153
Dr. Karen Russo
Assistant Principal
Main Office x2225
S
Ms. Susan Salotto
Special Education
Rm 73 (Black/Wolfe)
Ms. Anna Sanchez-Hernandez
Spanish
Rm 259 Argano, Rm 153, Resnick, Gralish 265, 175
Ms. Annette Sanchirico
8th Grade Language Arts
Rm 161
Ms. Daneen Scott
Special Education
Rm 151 Papa; Thomas 165
Ms. Tracy Steele
Art
Rm 53
Mr. Christopher Suboleski
Art
Rm 261
Maxson; 271 Knighton
T
Mr. Travis Thomas
8th Grade Social Studies
Rm 165
V
Ms. Sharon Verdeur
French
Rm 175
W
Ms. Robin Walters
7th Grade Science
Rm 273
Mr. Garret Watkinson
German
Rm 253 Black,
Rm 165 Thomas
Ms.Tiffany Weiss
Special Education
Rm 281
Mr. Craig WIlle
Special Education
Rm 157 Munz; Kozak 173
Mr. Cassandra Wilson
District BCBA
x2306
Mrs. Wolfe
Language Arts
Rm. 257
Call Now Button